Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9524,942
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5334,681
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5334,681
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8254,863
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5505,934
AzulArgentina 9,7266,044
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6569,729
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2599,482
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3449,535
AmberleyAustralia 14,0878,754
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6255,981
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8606,127
AimoresBrazil 8,8825,519
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3725,202
AltamiraBrazil 6,7064,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8264,242
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0335,613
ApodiBrazil 7,8234,862
AracajuBrazil 8,3445,185
AracuaiBrazil 8,5805,332
AragarcasBrazil 7,9364,931
AraxaBrazil 8,5655,322
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1175,044
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2591,404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4772,161
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2032,612
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 544338
Atikokan, OnCanada 327203
AbecheChad 10,5816,575
AntofagastaChile 8,0024,972
AricaChile 7,4594,635
AltaiChina 9,6125,973
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1953,228
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1403,194
AraucaColombia 4,7642,960
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4892,168
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6052,240
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6052,240
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6455,994
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9056,155
AswanEgypt 10,4626,501
AsyutEgypt 10,0796,263
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5912,231
AsmaraEritrea 11,6197,220
AssabEritrea 12,0467,486
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1967,579
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5034,663
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7644,825
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,76811,663
AccraGhana 9,6946,024
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5745,328
AthensGreece 8,6965,404
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7215,419
AasiaatGreenland 3,3522,083
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8682,404
AputiteqGreenland 4,1282,565
AkureyriIceland 4,7612,958
AgraIndia 11,8357,355
AhmedabadIndia 12,1977,579
AkolaIndia 12,5347,789
AllahabadIndia 12,0647,497
AmritsarIndia 11,3007,022
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9388,661
AbadanIran 10,6396,611
ArakIran 10,3346,421
AlbengaItaly 7,3064,540
AlgheroItaly 7,5684,703
AmendolaItaly 7,9474,938
AnconaItaly 7,6574,758
ArezzoItaly 7,5714,705
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4315,861
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4765,889
AbashiriJapan 8,5995,343
AburatsuJapan 10,3686,443
AikawaJapan 9,4345,862
AjiroJapan 9,6716,010
AkitaJapan 9,1895,710
AkuneJapan 10,3776,449
AomoriJapan 9,0555,627
AsahikawaJapan 8,7125,414
AsosanJapan 10,2566,373
AmmanJordan 9,8996,152
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0516,246
AinaziLatvia 7,0814,400
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9049,262
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0929,378
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2389,469
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8059,200
AtarMauritania 7,5394,685
AgalegaMauritius 15,0719,365
AcapulcoMexico 3,3142,059
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6666,007
AltaiMongolia 9,7306,046
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6756,012
AgadirMorocco 7,0834,402
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5744,085
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9788,686
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4828,378
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0948,137
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0728,123
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8562,396
AgadezNiger 9,4015,842
AsuncionParaguay 8,6295,362
ArequipaPeru 7,2084,479
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1207,531
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7745,452
AradRomania 7,8844,899
AjanRussia 7,7274,802
AldanRussia 7,9094,915
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6845,396
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1645,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0765,018
AnadyrRussia 5,5333,438
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0694,393
ArmavirRussia 8,9145,539
AstrakhanRussia 9,0485,622
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3406,425
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2973,913
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0294,368
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1634,451
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1434,439
Abu HamedSudan 10,8956,770
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5637,185
AqiqSudan 11,3027,023
ArbaatSudan 11,0836,887
AromaSudan 11,4047,087
AtbaraSudan 11,1016,898
Abu KamalSyria 9,9146,161
AleppoSyria 9,5695,946
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2428,229
AtakpameTogo 9,6355,987
AdanaTurkey 9,4025,842
AfyonTurkey 9,0005,593
AnkaraTurkey 9,0115,599
AntalyaTurkey 9,1795,704
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2346,359
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8703,648
AberporthUk 6,0173,739
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0313,748
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6615,382
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4695,263
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5047,148
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4967,144
ArtigasUruguay 9,1955,714
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,337831
Aberdeen, SdUsa 509316
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6331,015
Ada, MnUsa 413257
Adrian, MiUsa 761473
Aiken, ScUsa 1,559969
Akron, OhUsa 1,005624
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,486924
Albany, GaUsa 1,6801,044
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,476917
Albert Lea, MnUsa 269167
Albion, NeUsa 648403
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7251,072
Aledo, IlUsa 541336
Alexandria, SdUsa 522324
Algona, IaUsa 356221
Alice, TxUsa 2,0531,276
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,448900
Alliance, NeUsa 968602
Alma, MiUsa 631392
Alpena, MichiganUsa 654407
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,438894
Amherst, MaUsa 1,568974
Amite, LaUsa 1,6831,046
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0372,509
Anderson, InUsa 805500
Anderson, ScUsa 1,417881
Angelica, NyUsa 1,189739
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 761473
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9451,830
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8861,172
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2681,409
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,396868
Ashland, WiUsa 14892
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4551,526
Atchison, KsUsa 744463
Athens, GaUsa 1,507937
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,495929
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,580982
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4083,982
Auburn, NeUsa 729453
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6221,008
Augusta, MtUsa 1,543959
Aurora, IlUsa 527327
Austin, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8476,119
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2636,378
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5742,842
AdenYemen 12,1977,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -