Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8206,724
BustAfghanistan 11,0856,888
BatnaAlgeria 7,8094,853
BecharAlgeria 7,5354,682
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6544,756
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6414,748
BiskraAlgeria 7,8424,873
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4245,235
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3807,693
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5267,784
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5287,785
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5877,822
ByrdAntarctica 14,1018,763
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8596,126
BarilocheArgentina 9,8876,144
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5495,934
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7729,180
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6059,697
BrestBelarus 7,5154,670
BrusselsBelgium 6,6134,110
Belize CityBelize 3,1631,966
BeninBenin 9,8316,109
BohiconBenin 9,7416,053
BermudaBermuda 2,7631,717
BageBrazil 9,3865,832
BambuiBrazil 8,6575,380
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8965,528
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8754,893
BarcelosBrazil 5,9303,685
BarraBrazil 7,9774,957
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3324,556
BarreirasBrazil 7,9684,952
BelémBrazil 6,7614,201
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7625,445
BelterraBrazil 6,4984,038
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7364,807
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2785,766
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1665,074
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1495,064
BrevesBrazil 6,6614,140
BurgasBulgaria 8,5135,290
BurundiBurundi 12,6437,856
BatouriCameroon 10,8946,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,601995
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2401,392
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0711,287
Banff, AbCanada 1,8331,139
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 987613
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7091,683
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Bissett, MbCanada 644400
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1041,308
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,132704
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8761,787
Brandon, MbCanada 753468
Broadview, SkCanada 939584
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4322,133
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5791,602
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7281,695
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2086,965
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0206,848
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3916,457
BeijingChina 10,0766,261
BarranquillaColombia 4,2102,616
Benito SalasColombia 5,0313,126
BogotáColombia 4,8843,035
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4054,601
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8107,339
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7637,310
BaniDominican Republic 3,6502,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6192,249
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6392,261
BahariyaEgypt 9,8396,114
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9006,152
BiarritzFrance 6,7434,190
BordeauxFrance 6,7064,167
BrestFrance 6,2443,880
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1615,693
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1595,692
BitamGabon 10,8706,755
BanjulGambia 7,8064,851
BerlinGermany 6,9804,338
BrockenGermany 6,8884,280
BokeGuinea 8,1395,058
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0074,975
BudapestHungary 7,6554,757
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6704,766
BangaloreIndia 13,3938,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0248,093
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6657,870
BikanerIndia 11,6717,253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3218,899
BabolsarIran 10,1756,323
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2847,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9806,202
Bandar LengehIran 11,2977,020
BirjandIran 10,7946,708
BushehrIran 10,8886,766
BaghdadIraq 10,1806,326
BasraIraq 10,5996,586
BelmulletIreland 5,5883,472
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7713,586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0404,996
BergamoItaly 7,2804,524
BolognaItaly 7,4584,634
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3154,546
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1135,042
BrindisiItaly 8,1485,063
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2985,778
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1465,684
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6265,982
BeirutLebanon 9,7046,030
BenghaziLibya 8,9955,590
BirzaiLithuania 7,2334,494
BitolaMacedonia 8,3095,163
BlantyreMalawi 14,0788,748
BvumbweMalawi 14,1048,764
BintuluMalaysia 14,0368,722
BamakoMali 8,5335,302
Bko-SMali 8,5465,310
BougounMali 8,6685,386
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3004,537
BaitagMongolia 9,7876,082
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3825,830
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3385,803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4395,866
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5615,941
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7166,038
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3485,809
BulganMongolia 9,3885,834
BhamawMyanmar 12,1687,561
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9768,685
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2668,244
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8392,385
BilmaNiger 9,6185,977
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4535,874
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7123,549
BergenNorway 6,0623,767
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0643,768
BjornoyaNorway 5,7083,547
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0183,739
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0503,760
BadinPakistan 11,9447,422
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4577,120
BalakotPakistan 10,9746,819
BarkhanPakistan 11,3957,081
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2642,650
BascoPhilippines 11,8937,391
BialystokPoland 7,4114,605
BejaPortugal 6,6804,151
BragancaPortugal 6,5094,045
BistritaRomania 7,9664,950
BucharestRomania 8,2685,138
BajkitRussia 8,0404,996
BarabinskRussia 8,7275,423
BarnaulRussia 8,9705,574
BerezovoRussia 7,6444,750
BiserRussia 8,1065,037
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6765,392
BogdarinRussia 8,6105,351
BogucanyRussia 8,3965,217
BomnakRussia 8,1965,093
BorRussia 8,0715,016
BorzjaRussia 8,9725,575
BratskRussia 8,5905,338
BelgradeSerbia 7,9514,941
BoSierra Leone 8,6105,350
BontheSierra Leone 8,5865,336
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5044,663
BerberaSomalia 12,4277,722
BusanSouth Korea 10,1256,292
BadajozSpain 6,6944,160
BarcelonaSpain 7,1254,428
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6814,152
BabanusaSudan 11,2757,007
BaselSwitzerland 7,0214,363
BernSwitzerland 7,0614,388
BangkokThailand 13,2778,250
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2558,237
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9178,027
BizerteTunisia 7,9214,922
BalikesirTurkey 8,7875,460
BursaTurkey 8,7975,466
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3846,452
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7183,553
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7843,595
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7833,594
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1623,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2583,889
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3553,949
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5501,584
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7131,064
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,446899
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3672,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3672,714
Batesville, MsUsa 1,324823
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7101,063
Beaver City, NeUsa 903561
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,261784
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7211,070
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 425264
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6211,628
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6762,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,575979
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1222,561
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8282,379
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 558347
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,288800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,331827
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,431889
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3801,479
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 689428
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,349838
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6551,028
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3321,449
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7521,089
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6151,004
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9311,200
Booneville, MsUsa 1,273791
Boonton, NjUsa 1,512939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7041,059
Bowler, WiUsa 243151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,096681
Bowling Green, MoUsa 762474
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7841,109
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,595991
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,217756
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,308813
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,142710
Brodhead, WiUsa 409254
Broken Bow, NeUsa 846526
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,546960
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2671,409
Brunswick, MoUsa 764475
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2951,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,220758
Bucyrus, OhUsa 911566
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,093679
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6541,028
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,334829
Burlington, IowaUsa 564350
Burlington, VtUsa 1,474916
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1511,336
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4426,489
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7372,943
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5182,807
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9338,658
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -