Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8976,772
ChlefAlgeria 7,4404,624
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7884,840
CeresArgentina 8,9435,557
ChamicalArgentina 8,8575,504
ChepesArgentina 8,9505,562
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4636,502
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2305,735
CórdobaArgentina 9,0195,605
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0295,611
CorrientesArgentina 8,8075,473
CairnsAustralia 13,8348,597
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8549,231
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75810,413
CedunaAustralia 15,8579,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5039,012
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5249,025
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8769,244
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7948,572
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2378,847
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0079,947
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4257,721
CharnocksBarbados 4,7452,948
CotonouBenin 9,8316,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0075,597
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1545,688
CabroboBrazil 7,9814,959
CaceresBrazil 7,6914,780
CaetiteBrazil 8,2865,149
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0905,027
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2725,140
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7345,427
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9405,555
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7764,832
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6555,378
CaparaoBrazil 8,9325,551
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3435,184
CaratingaBrazil 8,8495,499
CaravelasBrazil 8,8265,485
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2215,108
CarolinaBrazil 7,3714,581
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9175,541
CataguasesBrazil 8,9685,573
CatalaoBrazil 8,3785,206
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6115,351
CaxiasBrazil 7,3934,594
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2935,775
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9834,961
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9545,564
ChapecoBrazil 9,0275,610
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3604,573
CipoBrazil 8,2655,136
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3534,569
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7055,409
CordeiroBrazil 9,0465,622
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1065,037
CorumbaBrazil 8,0064,975
CoximBrazil 8,0715,015
CrateusBrazil 7,5924,718
CuiabaBrazil 7,7134,793
CuritibaBrazil 9,0145,601
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7271,073
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2291,385
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2422,014
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9031,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6211,629
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9601,218
Chapais, QcCanada 1,343835
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9481,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2091,373
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2081,372
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5191,566
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0211,256
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9481,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,276793
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1581,341
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,443897
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0861,918
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0211,877
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6151,003
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 849527
Comox, BcCanada 2,4841,544
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1101,311
Coronation, AbCanada 1,582983
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8281,136
ChicoChile 10,4636,502
ChillanChile 9,3775,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3765,827
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4295,238
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3316,420
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2205,729
ChangchunChina 9,3895,835
ChangduChina 11,4087,089
ChangshaChina 11,4097,090
ChengduChina 11,3577,057
ChongqingChina 11,4357,106
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6032,861
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6044,726
CamagueyCuba 2,9981,863
CasablancaCuba 2,6621,654
ChebCzech Republic 7,1084,417
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7124,171
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5412,200
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5702,219
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5812,225
CanarEcuador 5,5283,435
CairoEgypt 9,8246,105
CaenFrance 6,4394,001
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7214,177
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9393,691
CocobeachGabon 10,8146,720
CologneGermany 6,7494,194
ChiosGreece 8,8015,469
CorfuGreece 8,3465,186
ConakryGuinea 8,3395,182
CatacamasHonduras 3,4832,165
CholutecaHonduras 3,6422,263
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4268,343
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1047,521
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1047,521
ChahbaharIran 11,6357,230
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6733,525
ClonesIreland 5,7523,574
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6813,530
CorkIreland 5,7983,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8003,604
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7214,798
CameriItaly 7,2304,493
CampobassoItaly 7,8834,899
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7104,791
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7614,823
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6464,751
Cape MeleItaly 7,3154,546
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0424,997
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2335,116
CerviaItaly 7,5394,685
CiampinoItaly 7,7414,811
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4484,628
Cisa PassItaly 7,3824,587
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6794,772
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3544,570
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3005,157
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2315,115
ChibaJapan 9,5705,947
ChichibuJapan 9,5855,956
ChichijimaJapan 10,2466,367
ChoshiJapan 9,5205,916
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6926,023
ChilekaMalawi 14,0788,748
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8428,602
ChitipaMalawi 13,4658,367
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2791,416
ComitanMexico 3,2882,043
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3747,068
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2625,755
ChoirMongolia 9,5685,946
CasablancaMorocco 6,9984,349
ChindeMozambique 14,4198,960
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3298,283
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9198,650
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5018,390
CondegaNicaragua 3,6462,266
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8848,628
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3856,453
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8996,151
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0566,249
ChhorPakistan 11,8697,376
ChitralPakistan 10,7886,704
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7825,457
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4515,251
CajamarcaPeru 6,0383,752
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9503,698
ChiclayoPeru 5,9713,711
ChimbotePeru 6,2553,887
CuzcoPeru 6,8974,286
CzestochowaPoland 7,3984,597
CoimbraPortugal 6,4994,039
CalafatRomania 8,1495,064
CeahlauRomania 8,0465,000
ClujRomania 7,9504,940
ConstantaRomania 8,4225,233
CraiovaRomania 8,1715,078
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2343,874
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2464,503
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1343,812
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2533,264
Cape UelenRussia 4,9343,066
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5355,304
CaraRussia 8,2545,129
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8624,886
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7963,601
ChitaRussia 8,8725,513
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8625,507
CokurdahRussia 6,2203,865
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1015,034
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1328,781
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5445,931
CaceresSpain 6,6894,157
CadizSpain 6,8904,282
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8874,280
CordobaSpain 6,9024,289
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0968,759
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0208,091
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3688,307
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7507,923
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6047,833
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3098,270
ChumphonThailand 13,6558,486
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6615,382
CorumTurkey 9,0565,628
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2636,377
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4886,518
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1283,808
CernovcyUkraine 7,9314,929
ChernigovUkraine 7,9084,914
CarrascoUruguay 9,6646,006
ColoniaUruguay 9,5615,941
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0032,488
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,007626
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,505935
Camden, ScUsa 1,606998
Canton, NyUsa 1,319820
Cantonnw, SdUsa 513319
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8061,122
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8291,137
Carlinville, IlUsa 746463
Casper, WyUsa 1,201746
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3731,475
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,329826
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,535954
Charles City, IaUsa 326203
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7671,098
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7581,093
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,185736
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,497930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,399869
Chaska, MnUsa 177110
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,325824
Chazy, NyUsa 1,474916
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,541957
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,599994
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,123698
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,163723
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 559347
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 533331
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5201,566
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 961597
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,131703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 958595
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 956594
Circleville, OhUsa 1,005625
Clarinda, IaUsa 592368
Clark, SdUsa 486302
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,317818
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,062660
Clayton, NmUsa 1,403872
Cleveland, OhioUsa 943586
Clinton, IaUsa 451280
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8913,039
Coldwater, MiUsa 696433
College Park, MdUsa 1,441895
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,309813
Columbia, MoUsa 780484
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,605998
Columbus, GaUsa 879546
Columbus, InUsa 899559
Columbus, KsUsa 1,015630
Columbus, OhioUsa 977607
Conception, MoUsa 695432
Concordia, KansasUsa 841523
Conway, ArUsa 1,203748
Conway, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,375854
Corning, ArUsa 1,095680
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,498931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0661,284
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,576980
Cortland, NyUsa 1,297806
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4471,520
Covington, LaUsa 1,6561,029
Covington, TnUsa 1,104686
Crete, NeUsa 676420
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,207750
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7556,062
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7556,062
CaracasVenezuela 4,5882,851
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9883,100
CoroVenezuela 4,3642,712
ChipataZambia 13,7298,532
ChomaZambia 13,5718,433
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2538,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -