Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9215,544
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6834,775
DavisAntarctica 17,42010,825
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7009,135
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5479,040
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,17310,050
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7129,142
DhakaBangladesh 12,2907,637
D’UccleBelgium 6,6134,110
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6225,358
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5824,712
DouradosBrazil 8,4425,246
DoualaCameroon 10,5826,576
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5741,600
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 840522
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2521,399
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9011,803
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5941,612
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,499932
Dryden, OnCanada 450280
DuianChina 10,8296,729
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9954,968
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2157,590
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4522,145
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5822,226
DabaaEgypt 9,5735,949
DakhlaEgypt 10,0966,274
DijonFrance 6,8954,285
DresdenGermany 7,1024,413
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6602,896
DebrecenHungary 7,7914,842
DalatangiIceland 4,9733,090
DaltonganjIndia 12,2357,603
DarbhangaIndia 12,0077,461
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8377,356
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8347,354
DumkaIndia 12,2217,594
DwarkaIndia 12,1937,577
DezfulIran 10,4586,499
DublinIreland 5,8473,634
DecimomannuItaly 7,7084,790
DobbiacoItaly 7,3464,565
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2615,755
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8596,126
DagorettiKenya 12,9928,073
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3334,557
DedzaMalawi 13,9168,648
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9446,180
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1105,661
DaweiMyanmar 13,2758,249
De BiltNetherlands 6,5744,085
De KooyNetherlands 6,4984,038
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4944,035
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2098,208
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6898,506
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9638,677
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2453,881
DalbandinPakistan 11,3707,066
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2106,966
DirPakistan 10,8596,748
DroshPakistan 10,8186,722
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4067,709
DohaQatar 11,2937,018
DorohoiRomania 7,9884,964
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7334,184
DudinkaRussia 7,2024,475
DzardzanRussia 6,9374,311
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1316,917
DakarSenegal 7,6364,745
DaruSierra Leone 8,6795,393
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8209,209
DamazinSudan 11,6657,248
DongolaSudan 10,7556,683
DamascusSyria 9,7946,086
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7936,086
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7926,085
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4326,483
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6458,479
DjerbaTunisia 8,2705,139
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5505,935
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7753,589
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9103,672
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3225,171
DonetskUkraine 8,4885,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4477,113
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,422884
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,373853
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,503934
Danville, IlUsa 721448
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6211,008
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0021,244
David City, NeUsa 661410
Dayton, OhUsa 916569
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0041,245
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3241,444
Decatur, IlUsa 689428
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Delaware, OhUsa 970603
Delphine, InUsa 666414
Denton, MdUsa 1,505935
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,253778
Des Moines, IowaUsa 498309
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8851,171
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 323201
Detroit, MichiganUsa 791492
Dickson, TnUsa 1,147713
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6461,023
Dixon, IlUsa 451280
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,118695
Dover, DeUsa 1,505935
Dover, TnUsa 1,140708
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6241,009
Dubuque, IaUsa 392244
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11571
Duquoin, IlUsa 902561
Durham, NhUsa 1,6841,046
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0884,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -