Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6266,603
FarahAfghanistan 10,9376,797
FormosaArgentina 8,7005,406
ForrestAustralia 16,19910,066
FrancistownBotswana 13,9378,660
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0334,992
FloraniaBrazil 7,9304,928
FlorestaBrazil 8,0374,995
FlorianoBrazil 7,5884,715
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2595,753
FormosaBrazil 8,1575,069
FortalezaBrazil 7,6034,724
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7845,459
FrancaBrazil 8,6335,365
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,219757
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9311,200
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7941,115
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5041,556
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6321,014
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5781,602
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0581,279
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3021,430
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1411,330
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9441,208
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9561,216
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4631,530
FayaChad 10,1136,284
FamagustaCyprus 9,5045,906
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5244,054
FarafraEgypt 9,8996,151
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3307,041
FichtelbergGermany 7,1114,419
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9004,288
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3325,178
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2131,997
FaranahGuinea 8,5255,297
FalconaraItaly 7,6474,752
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5074,665
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9434,936
FonniItaly 7,6684,765
FrontoneItaly 7,6184,734
FrosinoneItaly 7,7964,845
FukauraJapan 9,1105,661
FukueJapan 10,3716,445
FukuiJapan 9,7156,037
FukuokaJapan 10,2186,349
FukushimaJapan 9,3525,812
FukuyamaJapan 10,0056,217
FushikiJapan 9,6065,969
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0646,254
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4279,587
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6969,754
FunchalMadeira 6,3833,966
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5072,801
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1654,453
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1143,799
FaroPortugal 6,7404,188
FerganaRussia 10,2926,396
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4465,249
FalunSweden 6,5094,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3693,958
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6655,385
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9392,448
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 764475
Fairfield, IaUsa 536333
Fairmont, MnUsa 262163
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 395246
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7061,060
Farmington, MnUsa 12678
Farmington, MoUsa 884549
Faulkton, SdUsa 571355
Fayette, IaUsa 314195
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,106688
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6201,007
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9581,217
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9111,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8361,141
Findlay, OhUsa 851529
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0371,266
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 720447
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 355221
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,216755
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 356221
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,148713
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3071,434
Fort Scott, KsUsa 907564
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,185736
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 761473
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,503934
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6761,041
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,039646
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7591,093
Franklin, PaUsa 1,098683
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,504935
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5171,564
Fullertonese, NdUsa 473294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -