Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7436,676
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1095,039
HuamboAngola 12,3877,697
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2659,486
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3899,563
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4059,573
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2558,859
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1393,193
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3672,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2101,373
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2081,372
Hamilton, OnCanada 992616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3961,489
Harrow, OnCanada 834518
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2781,416
Hope, BcCanada 2,2401,392
HaikouChina 12,3637,682
HailarChina 9,0115,599
HamiChina 10,1446,304
HetanChina 10,7556,683
HavanaCuba 2,6801,665
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6592,274
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7022,301
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5392,199
HelwanEgypt 9,8436,117
HurguadaEgypt 10,2226,352
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4053,359
HelsinkiFinland 6,9094,293
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9114,294
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6495,374
HamburgGermany 6,7284,181
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7274,180
HannoverGermany 6,7924,221
HelgolandGermany 6,5814,089
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1984,473
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0095,599
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2282,006
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3883,970
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4894,032
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9263,061
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9138,024
HaifaIsrael 9,7716,072
HaboroJapan 8,6875,398
HachijojimaJapan 9,8176,100
HachinoheJapan 9,0465,622
HagiJapan 10,0916,271
HakodateJapan 8,9645,570
HamadaJapan 10,0156,223
HamamatsuJapan 9,7676,069
HikoneJapan 9,7886,082
HimejiJapan 9,9046,154
HiradoJapan 10,2746,385
HirooJapan 8,7995,468
HiroshimaJapan 10,0466,242
HitaJapan 10,2196,350
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3356,422
HunLibya 8,9655,571
HomboriMali 8,8085,473
HomalinMyanmar 12,1257,534
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9918,073
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7228,527
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
HororataNew Zealand 13,7048,516
HyderabadPakistan 11,8517,364
HuanucoPeru 6,3883,969
HelPoland 7,0914,407
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5745,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0114,978
HatangaRussia 6,8684,268
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2324,494
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9866,827
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6146,596
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5844,713
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1607,556
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9646,191
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5355,925
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1988,823
HalaibSudan 10,8436,738
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4187,095
HudeibaSudan 11,1116,905
HaparandaSweden 6,4564,012
HarnosandSweden 6,4624,016
HamaSyria 9,6475,995
HassakahSyria 9,7076,032
Hua HinThailand 13,4148,335
HakkariTurkey 9,7396,052
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1693,834
HersonUkraine 8,3945,216
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8924,904
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8741,164
Hanover, NhUsa 1,575979
Harrisburg, IlUsa 902561
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,370851
Hart, MiUsa 506314
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,595991
Hartington, NeUsa 557346
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6691,037
Hay Springs, NeUsa 936582
Hays, KsUsa 956594
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6551,650
Hebron, NeUsa 816507
Helena, MtUsa 1,546961
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,145712
Henderson, NcUsa 1,594991
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,464909
Hermit, CoUsa 1,519944
Hernando, MsUsa 1,233766
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6181,006
Highmore, SdUsa 562349
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,516942
Hillsboro, IlUsa 795494
Hillsdale, MiUsa 696433
Holly, CoUsa 1,205749
Homer, AkUsa 4,1312,567
Hoopeston, IlUsa 687427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,061659
Horton, KsUsa 747464
Hot Springs, SdUsa 936582
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,311815
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 588366
Houma, LaUsa 1,8071,123
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7891,111
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,130702
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,316818
Huron, SdUsa 522324
HanoiVietnam 12,3687,686
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4498,358
HarareZimbabwe 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -