Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6315,363
In SalahAlgeria 8,1945,092
InnsbruckAustria 7,2574,509
IbiriteBrazil 8,7645,446
IguatuBrazil 7,7894,840
IlheusBrazil 8,5695,325
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2004,474
IndaialBrazil 9,1615,693
IpameriBrazil 8,3225,171
IraiBrazil 9,0075,597
IreceBrazil 8,0765,019
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2795,145
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3633,954
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6014,102
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6275,361
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9955,590
ItapevaBrazil 8,8895,524
ItirucuBrazil 8,3835,210
ItuacuBrazil 8,3435,184
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4905,276
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3702,094
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6851,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4242,127
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4631,530
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6982,298
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6994,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3105,164
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5787,195
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4912,170
IzobambaEcuador 5,3003,294
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8276,107
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5822,226
IoanninaGreece 8,3905,214
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4422,139
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5482,826
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2937,639
IranshahrIran 11,4377,107
IstranaItaly 7,4184,610
IidaJapan 9,6896,021
IizukaJapan 10,1976,336
IrakoJapan 9,8096,095
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4137,092
IrozakiJapan 9,7266,044
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4077,088
IshinomakiJapan 9,2495,748
IwamizawaJapan 8,7885,461
IzuharaJapan 10,2036,340
IrbidJordan 9,8406,115
IfraneMorocco 7,1824,463
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1178,772
IlorinNigeria 9,8296,108
InchonNorth Korea 9,9846,204
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3893,349
IslamabadPakistan 11,0546,869
IquitosPeru 5,8143,613
IloiloPhilippines 12,8507,985
IasiRomania 8,1175,044
IcaRussia 7,1004,412
IlirnejRussia 5,7963,602
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1595,070
IrkutskRussia 8,9995,592
Ivdel’Russia 7,9114,916
IbizaSpain 7,2524,507
IspartaTurkey 9,0905,649
IstanbulTurkey 8,7295,424
IzmirTurkey 8,8505,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8084,852
IzmailUkraine 8,3315,177
Imperial, NeUsa 976606
Independence, KsUsa 1,039646
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,420883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 818508
Indianola, IaUsa 563350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 326202
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0611,281
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 383238
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 302187
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,282797
IsokaZambia 13,4538,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -