Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8166,721
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9176,784
JuninArgentina 9,4635,880
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7585,443
JacobinaBrazil 8,1525,066
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7494,815
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1485,063
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4285,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9675,572
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6421,020
JiuquanChina 10,4426,489
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0522,518
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5522,207
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5702,219
JoensuuFinland 6,8924,283
JokioinenFinland 6,8154,235
JyvskylFinland 6,7734,209
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4402,138
JulianehbGreenland 3,3742,097
JagdalpurIndia 12,7727,937
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2539,478
JerusalemIsrael 9,8706,133
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8002,361
JosNigeria 10,0436,241
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0253,123
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0363,129
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5387,170
JhelumPakistan 11,1396,922
JiwaniPakistan 11,6977,268
JuliacaPeru 7,1574,448
JakutskRussia 7,4634,638
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9635,570
JenisejskRussia 8,4145,229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5235,296
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4075,224
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9796,823
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0336,856
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6747,255
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3508,917
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8934,283
JubaSudan 12,0987,518
JokkmokkSweden 6,2543,886
JönköpingSweden 6,6424,127
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6404,126
JendoubaTunisia 7,9164,919
JerbaTunisia 8,2475,125
JerseyUk 6,3323,935
JaltaUkraine 8,6605,382
Jackson, MsUsa 1,510938
Jackson, TnUsa 1,164723
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9211,193
Jacksonville, IlUsa 665414
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,216755
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1631,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -