Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8796,760
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1296,916
KhostAfghanistan 11,0246,850
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6436,614
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3637,682
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69410,374
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4694,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5395,928
KandiBenin 9,4915,898
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1671,347
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 813505
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 810504
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0881,297
Kenora, OnCanada 478297
Kingston, OnCanada 1,213754
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7252,315
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7851,731
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0901,299
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,382859
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4646,502
KashiChina 10,4556,497
KunmingChina 12,0027,458
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6957,267
KhargaEgypt 10,1936,334
KosseirEgypt 10,3466,429
KajaaniFinland 6,6944,160
KuopioFinland 6,8054,229
KuusamoFinland 6,6094,107
KarlsruheGermany 6,9654,328
KasselGermany 6,8614,263
KonstanzGermany 7,1044,415
KumasiGhana 9,4955,900
KalamataGreece 8,6805,394
KerkiraGreece 8,3465,186
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8045,471
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3442,078
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5482,826
KankanGuinea 8,6105,350
KindiaGuinea 8,3595,195
KissidougouGuinea 8,6255,360
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4063,981
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9957,454
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9967,454
KeszthelyHungary 7,6214,736
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8022,984
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4147,714
KotaIndia 12,0277,473
KozhikodeIndia 13,5508,420
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8189,208
KermanIran 10,9926,831
KermanshahIran 10,1986,337
Khoram AbadIran 10,3366,423
KilkennyIreland 5,8313,623
KingstonJamaica 3,4002,113
KagoshimaJapan 10,4096,468
KanazawaJapan 9,6455,993
KaruizawaJapan 9,5775,951
KatsuuraJapan 9,6015,966
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6465,994
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5955,341
KobeJapan 9,8916,146
KochiJapan 10,0776,262
KofuJapan 9,6405,991
KumagayaJapan 9,5555,938
KumamotoJapan 10,2786,387
KumejimaJapan 11,0926,893
KureJapan 10,0586,250
KushiroJapan 8,6865,398
KutchanJapan 8,8645,508
KyotoJapan 9,8376,113
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4845,894
KitaleKenya 12,6697,872
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7416,675
KufraLibya 9,8576,125
KaunasLithuania 7,2984,535
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1094,417
KybartaiLithuania 7,2714,518
KarongaMalawi 13,5308,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0658,740
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6288,469
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4148,957
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1368,785
KuantanMalaysia 14,3018,887
KuchingMalaysia 14,3208,898
KayesMali 8,1295,051
KeniebaMali 8,2675,137
KidalMali 8,7935,464
KitaMali 8,3875,212
KoutiaMali 8,7495,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1046,279
KisinevMoldova 8,1945,092
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2095,723
KhatgalMongolia 9,2495,748
KhovdMongolia 9,5755,950
KhujirtMongolia 9,6065,969
KhutagMongolia 9,3355,801
KenitraMorocco 7,0244,365
KalewaMyanmar 12,3157,653
KathaMyanmar 12,1887,574
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7248,528
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7407,917
KengtungMyanmar 12,4617,744
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9927,452
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5948,448
KathmanduNepal 11,8357,354
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6847,882
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3308,283
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1998,202
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0248,094
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1898,195
KanoNigeria 9,8396,114
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8686,132
KarasjokNorway 6,2273,870
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9533,699
KristiansandNorway 6,3263,931
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0113,736
KhasabOman 11,3837,074
KarachiPakistan 11,8777,381
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8707,376
KhanpurPakistan 11,5497,177
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5437,173
KororPalau 12,5277,784
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5684,703
KlodzkoPoland 7,3024,538
KoszalinPoland 6,9954,347
KrakowPoland 7,4914,655
KalakanRussia 8,4735,265
KaliningradRussia 7,1634,451
KamenskoeRussia 6,1463,819
KandalaksaRussia 6,6074,105
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7594,200
KazanRussia 8,1505,064
KemRussia 6,8614,264
KerchRussia 8,6775,392
KhabarovskRussia 8,5785,331
KirenskRussia 8,3505,189
KirovRussia 7,8744,893
KljuciRussia 6,8034,228
KolpasevRussia 8,4265,236
KorfRussia 6,2903,909
KostromaRussia 7,7014,785
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0113,735
KotlasRussia 7,5434,687
KrasnodarRussia 8,8285,486
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8125,476
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2765,143
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6845,396
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8333,625
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4305,238
KurganRussia 8,5535,315
KurskRussia 8,0835,023
KyraRussia 9,1615,693
KigaliRwanda 12,5877,822
KoldaSenegal 7,9754,956
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4985,281
KosiceSlovakia 7,6764,770
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2678,866
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5685,946
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0408,724
KadugliSudan 11,4327,104
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8956,770
KassalaSudan 11,4537,117
KhartoumSudan 11,2046,962
KostiSudan 11,4317,103
KalmarSweden 6,8254,241
KaresuandoSweden 6,2113,860
KarlstadSweden 6,4904,033
KristianstadSweden 6,7654,204
KamishliSyria 9,6766,013
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2628,241
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4418,353
Khon KaenThailand 12,9348,037
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3348,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1118,147
KairouanTunisia 8,0635,010
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4245,856
KarsTurkey 9,4215,854
KastamonuTurkey 8,9265,547
KayseriTurkey 9,2495,748
KonyaTurkey 9,1745,701
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8056,093
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6336,608
KinlossUk 5,7733,588
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2465,124
KievUkraine 7,9714,953
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4955,279
KirovogradUkraine 8,2095,101
KlepininoUkraine 8,5565,317
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2915,152
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6354,745
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2975,156
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 638397
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7111,063
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 764475
Keene, NhUsa 1,606998
Kenton, OhUsa 832517
Kenton, OkUsa 1,347837
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5331,574
Kimball, NeUsa 1,114692
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4372,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,206749
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6781,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4091,497
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,295805
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2152,619
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6052,862
KabompoZambia 13,1008,140
KabweZambia 13,4928,384
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4908,383
KafirondaZambia 13,3188,276
KaomaZambia 13,2408,227
KasamaZambia 13,3518,296
KasempaZambia 13,2208,215
KawambwaZambia 13,1648,181
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7668,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -