Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0054,353
LuandaAngola 11,8827,384
LuenaAngola 12,6287,847
La PlataArgentina 9,6095,971
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0064,975
La RiojaArgentina 8,7375,429
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3415,805
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8546,745
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4555,254
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3499,538
LavertonAustralia 15,3409,533
LearmonthAustralia 16,49610,251
LongreachAustralia 14,4438,975
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4428,974
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8638,615
Low HeadAustralia 15,3569,542
LinzAustria 7,3414,562
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7663,583
LerwickUk 5,7663,583
La PazBolivia 7,3314,556
LavrasBrazil 8,8275,485
LencoisBrazil 8,2225,109
LinharesBrazil 8,9325,550
LondrinaBrazil 8,7235,421
LomBulgaria 8,1805,083
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,399870
La Tuque, QcCanada 590367
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Langara, BcCanada 3,0371,887
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 770478
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6141,003
London, OnCanada 907563
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,381858
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2461,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8214,239
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6775,392
LanzhouChina 10,7696,692
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6167,218
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0183,118
LimonCosta Rica 4,0762,533
LarnacaCyprus 9,5105,910
LimassolCyprus 9,4975,902
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1968,200
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5477,797
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4684,019
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7062,303
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5512,207
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6682,279
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4622,151
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2383,255
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6843,532
LuxorEgypt 10,3006,401
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5582,211
Laucala BayFiji 11,4177,095
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9734,333
Le MansFrance 6,5584,075
LilleFrance 6,5584,075
LyonFrance 6,9934,346
LambarnGabon 11,0016,836
LastourvilleGabon 11,2006,960
LibrevilleGabon 10,8456,739
LeipzigGermany 7,0114,357
LindenbergGermany 7,0414,375
LamiaGreece 8,5495,312
LarissaGreece 8,4865,273
LemnosGreece 8,6115,351
LimnosGreece 8,6175,355
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3282,689
LabeGuinea 8,3045,160
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5514,071
La CeibaHonduras 3,3782,099
La MesaHonduras 3,3972,111
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0606,873
LudhianaIndia 11,4007,084
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2375,119
LatinaItaly 7,7814,835
LatronicoItaly 8,0805,021
LecceItaly 8,1925,091
LodwarKenya 12,5257,783
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5737,813
LiepajaLatvia 7,0484,380
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1694,455
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7994,225
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2325,115
LabuanMalaysia 13,7278,530
LuqaMalta 8,3275,174
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5132,804
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9141,811
LashioMyanmar 12,3087,648
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2948,261
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3568,300
LagosNigeria 9,8856,143
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1243,805
LillehammerNorway 6,2553,887
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3007,022
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3135,166
LimaPeru 6,6004,101
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5507,798
LisbonPortugal 6,5444,066
LeninbadRussia 10,2756,385
LevsiRussia 8,1135,041
LungiSierra Leone 8,4465,249
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5254,676
LanzaroteSpain 6,8844,277
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7594,200
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1934,470
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2124,482
LatakiaSyria 9,5595,940
LampangThailand 12,7957,951
LoeiThailand 12,8477,983
Lop BuriThailand 13,1588,176
LomeTogo 9,7586,064
LeemingUk 6,0673,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7663,583
London, EnglandUk 6,3043,918
London-GatwickUk 6,3273,932
LynehamUk 6,2053,856
L’VovUkraine 7,7164,795
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1815,084
LozovajaUkraine 8,3515,189
LubnyUkraine 8,1135,041
LuckUkraine 7,7164,795
LuganskUkraine 8,5015,283
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 223139
La Harpe, IlUsa 541336
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7371,080
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7491,087
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9221,194
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,414879
Laketown, UtUsa 1,585985
Lamar, MoUsa 887551
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7291,074
Lancaster, WiUsa 344214
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,378856
Langdon, NdUsa 580360
Laramie, WyUsa 1,217756
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1411,330
Larned, KsUsa 1,049652
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,263785
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2231,381
Laurel, MdUsa 1,435892
Lawrence, KsUsa 800497
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6841,046
Le Mars, IaUsa 453281
Lebanon, MoUsa 875544
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 778484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 208129
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,037644
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,370851
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,272790
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,300808
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9301,199
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7301,075
Lexington, MoUsa 778484
Lexington, VaUsa 1,362847
Libby, MtUsa 1,8061,123
Lincoln, NeUsa 678421
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,367849
Lisbon, NdUsa 473294
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,234767
Llano, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,044649
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5921,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5831,605
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6021,617
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7511,088
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,594991
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 989615
Louisville, MsUsa 1,447899
Loup City, NeUsa 762473
Lowville, NyUsa 1,311815
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,595991
Luling, TxUsa 1,8641,158
Lusk, WyUsa 1,055656
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,413878
LivingstoneZambia 13,5518,421
LundaziZambia 13,6728,496
LusakaZambia 13,5688,431
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5598,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -