Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7926,706
NeuquenArgentina 9,7206,040
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5575,939
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0228,092
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2478,853
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7309,154
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5909,688
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6441,643
NatitingouBenin 9,4385,865
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0615,630
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5976,585
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5256,540
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3921,486
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4181,502
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2741,413
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7141,065
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0101,871
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,411877
North Bay, OnCanada 962598
N’DjamenaChad 10,3116,407
NanchangChina 11,2777,007
NanjingChina 10,8266,728
NanningChina 12,1377,542
NicosiaCyprus 9,4685,883
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7494,194
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5692,218
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5782,224
NegeleEthiopia 12,5797,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4627,123
NandiFiji 11,4627,123
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6964,161
NancyFrance 6,8634,265
NantesFrance 6,4984,038
NiceFrance 7,2794,523
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9054,291
NurembergGermany 7,0794,399
NurnbergGermany 7,0774,397
NaxosGreece 8,8685,511
NanortalikGreenland 3,4112,120
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4152,122
NordGreenland 4,7432,948
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1841,979
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8965,528
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5187,779
New DelhiIndia 11,6697,251
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9154,918
NaganoJapan 9,5645,943
NagasakiJapan 10,3236,415
NagoJapan 11,0136,844
NagoyaJapan 9,7646,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0656,876
NaraJapan 9,8626,128
NazeJapan 10,7686,691
NemuroJapan 8,5975,342
NiigataJapan 9,4065,845
NikkoJapan 9,4945,900
NobeokaJapan 10,2596,375
NairobiKenya 12,9918,073
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9674,950
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2396,362
NidaLithuania 7,1384,436
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8269,213
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4579,605
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6978,512
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8038,577
NaraMali 8,3925,215
NioroMali 8,2285,113
NemaMauritania 8,2815,146
NouakchottMauritania 7,4984,660
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6447,857
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1058,144
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4788,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8282,379
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9976,212
NiameyNiger 9,2465,745
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0483,759
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1303,809
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3143,302
NawabshahPakistan 11,7567,306
NokkundiPakistan 11,3307,040
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9934,967
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5387,791
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0614,388
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8005,468
NikolaevRussia 8,3305,176
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9324,929
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6324,121
NizneangarskRussia 8,5395,306
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7705,450
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7364,807
NovgorodRussia 7,2984,535
NovosibirskRussia 8,7905,462
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1008,762
No. 6Sudan 10,7386,673
NyalaSudan 11,0146,844
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7857,945
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0718,123
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8568,610
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7217,905
NarathiwatThailand 14,0488,729
NigdeTurkey 9,2815,767
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9496,182
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3925,215
Napoleon, NdUsa 795494
Napoleon, OhUsa 795494
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,156718
Natchez, MsUsa 1,586986
Neosho, MoUsa 997619
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7211,070
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,530951
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,098683
New Hampton, IaUsa 309192
New London, WiUsa 294183
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7671,098
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7671,098
New Ulm, MnUsa 262163
New YorkUsa 1,537955
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,571976
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,556967
Newark, NjUsa 1,540957
Newberry, MiUsa 456283
Newberry, ScUsa 1,559969
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,069664
Newnan, GaUsa 1,542958
Newport, TnUsa 1,321821
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7722,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6381,018
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 616383
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5581,589
North Loup, NeUsa 710441
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 881547
Norton, KsUsa 924574
Norwalk, OhUsa 904562
NdolaZambia 13,3908,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -