Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3504,568
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3055,161
OranArgentina 8,1595,070
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38210,180
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4169,580
OstendeBelgium 6,5044,042
ObidosBrazil 6,3973,975
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0555,627
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,262784
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,263785
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7916,084
OdenseDenmark 6,6304,120
OtavaloEcuador 5,2423,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4017,085
OuluFinland 6,5654,080
OroomiehIran 9,7856,080
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6254,738
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8135,477
ObihiroJapan 8,7485,436
OfunatoJapan 9,1715,699
OitaJapan 10,1976,337
OkayamaJapan 9,9546,186
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8986,772
OmaezakiJapan 9,7576,063
OmuJapan 8,6095,350
OnahamaJapan 9,4065,845
OsakaJapan 9,8786,139
OshimaJapan 9,6866,019
OtaruJapan 8,8275,485
OwaseJapan 9,9056,155
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2404,499
OujoaMorocco 7,3194,548
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4727,750
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9018,638
OphirNew Zealand 13,9568,672
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9838,068
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1248,777
OcotalNicaragua 3,6152,247
OrlandNorway 6,0543,762
OsloNorway 6,3393,939
OhotskRussia 7,2894,529
OkhotskRussia 7,2894,529
OlekminskRussia 7,8474,876
OlenekRussia 7,1444,439
OmskRussia 8,7175,417
OnegaRussia 7,0564,384
OrenburgRussia 8,7215,419
OymyakonRussia 6,9564,322
OviedoSpain 6,4674,019
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2863,906
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7413,567
OdessaUkraine 8,3295,176
OvrucUkraine 7,8134,855
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,265786
Oakdale, NeUsa 648403
Oakland, MdUsa 1,299808
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8151,128
Oconto, WiUsa 331206
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,319820
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,256781
Olathe, KsUsa 800497
Olivia, MnUsa 272169
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3661,470
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 598371
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 596371
Oolitic, InUsa 858533
Orlando, FlUsa 2,1441,333
Orono, MeUsa 1,7831,108
Oshkosh, WiUsa 331206
Oswego, NyUsa 1,243772
Ottawa, IlUsa 585363
Ottawa, KsUsa 800497
Owensboro, KyUsa 981610
Owosso, MiUsa 688428
Ozark, ArUsa 1,217756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -