Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3056,404
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6068,455
ParanaArgentina 9,1915,711
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0975,653
PehuajoArgentina 9,5685,946
PergaminoArgentina 9,4065,845
PigeArgentina 9,7346,049
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0675,634
PosadasArgentina 8,9095,536
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6755,391
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0205,605
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6726,010
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17310,672
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0499,973
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4053,359
ParakouBenin 9,6095,971
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2355,117
ParacatuBrazil 8,3445,185
ParanaBrazil 7,8454,875
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0605,630
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3615,196
ParintinsBrazil 6,4023,978
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3324,556
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1495,686
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4955,279
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8314,867
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1325,053
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5465,310
PeixeBrazil 7,7584,821
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9864,963
PicosBrazil 7,7124,792
PiraiBrazil 9,0195,605
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1005,033
PompeuBrazil 8,6365,366
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4335,240
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5644,079
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0095,599
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6794,151
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3775,827
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6284,740
PosseBrazil 8,0745,017
PlevenBulgaria 8,2875,150
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4005,220
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4198,339
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1101,311
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5171,564
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,127700
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,076669
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 637396
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4881,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4851,545
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6551,650
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 656408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,287800
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3591,466
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8671,782
Princeton, BcCanada 984612
ParronChile 9,1585,691
Puerto AysenChile 10,3176,411
Puerto MonttChile 9,8806,140
Punta ArenasChile 11,1706,941
PingbianChina 11,0706,879
PeralesColombia 4,8793,032
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9953,104
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0432,513
PragueCzech Republic 7,2054,477
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6062,241
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5742,221
PoloDominican Republic 3,6232,251
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4952,172
PichilingueEcuador 5,3593,330
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3303,312
PuyoEcuador 5,4393,380
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7646,067
ParisFrance 6,6284,119
PerpignanFrance 7,0754,397
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,62311,572
Port-GentilGabon 10,8866,765
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2003,231
PotsdamGermany 6,9744,334
PatrasGreece 8,5645,322
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5742,221
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5242,190
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3292,690
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5432,201
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4862,166
PecsHungary 7,7344,806
PambanIndia 13,8248,590
PuneIndia 12,7167,902
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8829,248
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5149,019
PadovaItaly 7,4254,614
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3214,549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0745,017
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0555,006
PantelleriaItaly 8,0925,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3804,586
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7134,793
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6384,746
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7874,839
PiacenzaItaly 7,3384,560
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4684,641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5234,675
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8334,868
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0244,986
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7454,813
PrizziItaly 8,1125,041
PakseLaos 13,0108,085
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2048,827
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0239,957
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0619,980
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9586,809
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0825,023
PatheinMyanmar 13,0238,093
PutaoMyanmar 11,8267,349
PyiMyanmar 12,7947,950
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6317,849
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2498,233
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6152,246
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3066,404
PohangNorth Korea 10,0186,226
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8606,127
PadidanPakistan 11,6867,262
PanjgurPakistan 11,5667,187
ParachinarPakistan 10,9716,817
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7287,288
PeshawarPakistan 10,9856,826
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1298,158
PilarParaguay 8,7665,448
PiscoPeru 6,8074,230
PiuraPeru 5,7833,593
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8824,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1228,154
PoznanPoland 7,1624,451
PrzemyslPoland 7,6604,760
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5444,066
PortalegrePortugal 6,6274,118
Porto Portugal 6,4253,993
PavelecRussia 8,0154,980
PecoraRussia 7,3904,593
PermRussia 8,1065,037
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1514,444
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1194,424
PjatigorskRussia 9,0815,643
PoronajskRussia 8,1875,088
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6935,402
Providenja BayRussia 5,1383,193
PskovRussia 7,2454,502
PodorSenegal 7,6884,777
PopradSlovakia 7,5954,719
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6669,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3178,897
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2924,531
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9708,681
Port SudanSudan 11,1206,910
ParamariboSuriname 5,6763,527
PiteňSweden 6,4013,978
PalmyraSyria 9,7766,075
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1235,669
PhetchabunThailand 12,9698,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9458,044
PhraeThailand 12,8017,955
PhuketThailand 13,9568,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9298,655
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2268,219
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4988,388
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8683,025
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1473,820
PoltavaUkraine 8,2145,104
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4395,865
PradoUruguay 9,6606,003
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7196,040
Palestine, IlUsa 823511
Pana, IlUsa 751467
Paoli, InUsa 899559
Paris, IlUsa 721448
Park Rapids, MnUsa 271169
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7431,083
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,281796
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,315817
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,083673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 729453
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0821,294
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Peoria, IlUsa 600373
Perry, OkUsa 1,173729
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,505935
Philo, OhUsa 1,032641
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1961,364
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 683425
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,289801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 208129
Pipestone, MnUsa 403251
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,114692
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,537955
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7461,085
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,095680
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6731,039
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 208129
Pontiac, IlUsa 585363
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,310814
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3591,466
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7751,103
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,462909
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3591,466
Portage, WiUsa 305189
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7161,066
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3701,473
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 314195
Prescott, ArUsa 1,318819
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9071,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,572977
Princeton, InUsa 927576
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6991,056
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,334829
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0533,140
PetaukeZambia 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -