Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0925,650
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9505,562
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2085,722
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0496,866
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3155,167
RosarioArgentina 9,2985,778
RichmondAustralia 14,6299,090
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9598,674
RecifeBrazil 8,2285,113
RemansoBrazil 7,9084,914
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6544,135
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0865,646
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0555,627
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1995,095
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7451,084
Red Lake, OnCanada 600373
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,074667
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,076669
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2161,999
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0121,250
Roberval, QcCanada 1,509938
RuoqiangChina 10,5806,574
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2302,628
RandersDenmark 6,5384,063
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5332,195
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5312,194
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3075,162
RumipambaEcuador 5,3703,337
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0576,250
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1846,329
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9456,180
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9403,691
RostockGermany 6,7964,223
RhodesGreece 9,0785,641
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8403,007
ReykhólarIceland 4,5772,844
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6112,865
RamsarIran 10,0836,266
RashtIran 10,0016,215
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9063,670
RadicofaniItaly 7,6094,728
Resia PassItaly 7,2484,504
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5734,706
RivoltoItaly 7,4494,629
Rolle PassItaly 7,3544,570
RomeItaly 7,7254,801
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7214,798
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4854,651
RumoiJapan 8,7295,424
RigaLatvia 7,1404,437
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2264,490
RodriguesMauritius 16,33510,151
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1795,704
RabatMorocco 7,0304,369
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0088,084
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0918,135
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4488,356
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6488,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0528,111
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9968,697
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0978,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
RivasNicaragua 3,8692,404
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6167,218
RebolyRussia 6,8354,247
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6475,373
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1316,917
RagaSudan 11,3787,070
RashadSudan 11,4437,111
RenkSudan 11,5657,187
RumbekSudan 11,7997,332
RanongThailand 13,7228,527
Roi EtThailand 12,9598,053
RizeTurkey 9,2655,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3076,405
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2605,133
RomnyUkraine 8,0635,010
RovnoUkraine 7,7564,819
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4327,104
RochaUruguay 9,6956,025
Racine, WiUsa 475295
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,558968
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 911566
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 912567
Reading, PaUsa 1,429888
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5321,574
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,353841
Redding, CaUsa 2,5201,566
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4971,552
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3731,475
Rensselaer, InUsa 666414
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,519944
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,519944
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,368850
Rochester, MnUsa 217135
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,166725
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 453281
Rockford, IlUsa 460286
Rockville, InUsa 760472
Rockwell City, IaUsa 493306
Rome, GaUsa 1,439894
Roseau, MnUsa 470292
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4751,538
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7601,094
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,505935
Rushville, IlUsa 652405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -