Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5736,570
ShkoderAlbania 8,1205,046
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7624,823
SaltaArgentina 8,2995,157
San AntonioArgentina 9,9916,209
San LuisArgentina 9,1625,693
San RafaelArgentina 9,2475,746
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5705,947
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6445,371
SarmientoArgentina 10,4066,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6209,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6129,080
SalzburgAustria 7,3094,542
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5195,915
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7506,059
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6335,986
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9003,045
SaveBenin 9,7036,029
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6414,748
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9164,919
SalvadorBrazil 8,4405,245
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2385,741
SantaremBrazil 6,4904,033
SantosBrazil 9,0175,603
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7525,438
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0474,379
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8944,906
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2645,757
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0535,626
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9095,536
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1204,425
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8805,518
São PauloBrazil 8,9595,568
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7175,417
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5354,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1045,036
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2865,149
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7015,407
SobralBrazil 7,4814,649
SoureBrazil 6,6884,156
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8914,903
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6355,987
SurubimBrazil 8,1565,068
SadovoBulgaria 8,4115,227
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3715,202
SofiaBulgaria 8,2855,148
SiemreapCambodia 13,2478,232
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5041,556
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,459906
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0161,253
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6221,630
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0061,247
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,288800
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 573356
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0261,259
Scott, SkCanada 1,427887
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9581,217
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2161,377
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,567974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5912,232
Simcoe, OnCanada 450280
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 478297
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9161,191
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5181,564
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1521,337
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,271790
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,279795
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4431,518
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7184,175
SalCape Verde 7,0604,387
SantiagoChile 9,0745,639
SewellChile 9,1445,682
ShanghaiChina 10,8136,719
ShantouChina 11,7957,329
ShenyangChina 9,6666,007
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8192,373
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2042,613
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0592,523
SibenikCroatia 7,7844,837
SplitCroatia 7,8324,867
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8504,256
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5074,043
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5512,207
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6902,293
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6232,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5402,200
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6122,244
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6502,268
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5212,188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6172,247
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5552,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7202,312
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5972,235
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5172,185
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4812,163
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6572,273
San GabrielEcuador 5,2133,239
SalloumEgypt 9,3395,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5605,941
SohagEgypt 10,1626,315
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1016,277
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5792,224
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3227,036
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4193,989
StrasbourgFrance 6,9534,321
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0613,766
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7773,590
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0865,646
SchleswigGermany 6,6434,128
StuttgartGermany 7,0264,366
SamosGreece 8,9015,531
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6585,380
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9355,553
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3482,080
SiguiriGuinea 8,5385,305
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4642,152
SzegedHungary 7,8134,855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5484,690
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5572,832
SagarIndia 12,2107,588
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0306,854
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0328,099
SemnanIran 10,3186,412
ShahroudIran 10,2866,392
ShirazIran 10,9036,775
ShannonIreland 5,7293,560
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3024,538
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9474,938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2395,120
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4144,607
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5794,710
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1645,073
SigonellaItaly 8,2295,114
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2885,772
SagaJapan 10,2526,371
SaigoJapan 9,8336,110
SakaiJapan 9,9006,152
SakataJapan 9,2755,763
SapporoJapan 8,8235,483
SaseboJapan 10,2866,392
SendaiJapan 9,2855,770
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1846,328
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1586,312
ShinjoJapan 9,2675,759
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9856,205
ShirakawaJapan 9,4235,855
ShizuokaJapan 9,7126,035
SumotoJapan 9,9406,177
SuttsuJapan 8,8985,530
SuwaJapan 9,6265,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9305,549
SavannakhetLaos 12,8828,005
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1914,468
SiluteLithuania 7,1544,446
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2485,126
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0339,342
SalimaMalawi 13,8948,634
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5438,416
SibuMalaysia 14,1738,808
SanMali 8,7235,421
SegouMali 8,6175,355
SikassoMali 8,8135,477
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8159,828
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3122,058
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7496,058
SainshandMongolia 9,6986,026
SafiMorocco 6,9744,334
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1104,418
SittweMyanmar 12,6657,870
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1683,833
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4173,366
SaiqOman 11,7607,308
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2327,601
SurOman 11,8827,384
SialkotPakistan 11,1996,959
SibbiPakistan 11,3897,077
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7915,463
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0104,356
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7967,952
SandomierzPoland 7,5374,683
SniezkaPoland 7,2344,495
SuwalkiPoland 7,3194,548
SzczecinPoland 6,9794,337
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6724,146
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4893,411
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8652,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9629,919
Satu MareRomania 7,8304,866
SibiuRomania 8,0585,008
SulinaRomania 8,3945,216
SadrinskRussia 8,4575,255
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1404,437
SalekhardRussia 7,3894,592
SaratovRussia 8,4635,259
SejmcanRussia 6,6654,141
SelagoncyRussia 7,3544,570
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9774,957
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4095,226
SmolenskRussia 7,6544,756
SociRussia 8,9915,587
SortovalaRussia 7,0084,355
SuntarRussia 7,7244,800
SurgutRussia 8,0374,994
SverdlovskRussia 8,3185,169
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6044,725
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0692,529
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6426,613
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4628,987
SingaporeSingapore 14,5419,036
SliacSlovakia 7,5724,705
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9626,190
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8026,091
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6484,131
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7214,177
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5954,098
SevilleSpain 6,8584,262
SennarSudan 11,4567,119
ShambatSudan 11,1976,958
ShendiSudan 11,1606,935
StenseleSweden 6,2643,892
StockholmSweden 6,7034,165
StorlienSweden 6,1833,842
SundsvallSweden 6,4504,008
SantisSwitzerland 7,1444,439
SongeaTanzania 13,7158,522
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8287,972
SongkhlaThailand 13,9928,695
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2028,204
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8068,579
SurinThailand 13,0918,135
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3645,819
SokodeTogo 9,5265,920
SfaxTunisia 8,1755,080
SousseTunisia 8,0855,024
SamsunTurkey 9,0525,625
SiirtTurkey 9,6265,981
SivasTurkey 9,2285,734
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4706,506
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0393,753
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6003,480
SarataUkraine 8,3145,166
SarnyUkraine 7,7194,797
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6415,369
SumyUkraine 8,1065,037
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4467,112
SaltoUruguay 9,2455,745
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5551,588
Safford, AzUsa 2,1011,306
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,563971
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1641,345
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 796495
Saint Paul, NeUsa 728453
Saint Peter, MnUsa 262163
Salem, InUsa 899559
Salem, OrUsa 2,4181,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7131,064
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7711,100
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9001,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6001,616
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6711,660
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8662,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7221,692
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15697
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7141,686
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6881,670
Santuck, ScUsa 1,464909
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 582361
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7771,104
Scott City, KsUsa 1,150714
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,036644
Scottsburg, InUsa 899559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3141,438
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3141,438
Sedan, KsUsa 1,031641
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2781,415
Selma, AlUsa 1,593990
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6131,002
Seymour, InUsa 899559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,039646
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,183735
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,496930
Sioux City, IaUsa 523325
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 457284
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 640398
Southport, NcUsa 1,7641,096
Sparta, IlUsa 872542
Spencer, WvUsa 1,171727
Spickard, MoUsa 637396
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9561,215
Springfield, MissouriUsa 963599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2523,264
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 172107
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 796495
Stambaugh, MiUsa 254158
Stamford, CtUsa 1,537955
State College, PaUsa 1,263785
State University, MsUsa 1,447899
State University, NmUsa 2,0111,250
Staunton, VaUsa 1,357844
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,347837
Steffenville, MoUsa 648402
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5691,596
Storm Lake, IaUsa 442274
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6331,015
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,217756
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7391,081
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1641,344
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 764475
Syracuse, NeUsa 631392
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,285799
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2826,389
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6152,868
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8242,997
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4633,395
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1974,472
SocotraYemen 12,6677,871
SenangaZambia 13,2238,217
SerenjeZambia 13,5278,406
SeshekeZambia 13,4078,331
SolweziZambia 13,1548,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -