Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0106,842
TiranaAlbania 8,1975,094
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7505,438
TebessaAlgeria 7,9534,942
TimimounAlgeria 7,8834,898
TindoufAlgeria 7,3854,589
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9974,970
TrelewArgentina 10,2426,365
TucumanArgentina 8,5175,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9169,269
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9159,268
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5918,446
TibooburraAustralia 15,0389,345
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9398,662
TshaneBotswana 13,7068,517
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9094,915
TarauacaBrazil 6,3613,953
TauaBrazil 7,6844,775
TefeBrazil 6,0923,785
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7045,409
TeresinaBrazil 7,4474,628
TiriosBrazil 5,9743,713
TorresBrazil 9,3765,826
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8224,239
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4425,246
TriunfoBrazil 7,9984,970
TucuruiBrazil 6,8984,287
TuriacuBrazil 6,9764,335
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6361,638
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0941,922
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,119695
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0581,279
Thompson, MbCanada 1,185737
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 343213
Timmins, OnCanada 850528
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5511,586
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,016631
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 996619
Trenton, OnCanada 1,144711
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 902561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3661,471
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6015,966
TaiyuanChina 10,4206,475
TaoyuanChina 11,4557,118
TengchongChina 12,0587,493
TønderDenmark 6,5814,090
TylstrupDenmark 6,4844,030
TystofteDenmark 6,6834,153
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5952,234
TahrirEgypt 9,7356,050
TantaEgypt 9,7406,053
TallinEstonia 6,9694,331
TartuEstonia 7,1344,433
TampereFinland 6,7754,210
TurkuFinland 6,7894,219
ToulonFrance 7,2404,499
ToulouseFrance 6,9194,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5565,317
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6335,986
TchibanGabon 11,2336,980
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3875,833
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8154,235
TamaleGhana 9,3365,801
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4425,246
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6625,383
TimehriGuyana 5,4353,378
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5602,212
TelaHonduras 3,3732,096
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8758,622
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8758,622
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9599,296
TabrizIran 9,7936,086
TeheranIran 10,2306,357
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8416,115
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1225,047
TarvisioItaly 7,4394,623
TermoliItaly 7,8684,889
TorinoItaly 7,2104,480
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1934,470
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0394,995
TrevicoItaly 7,9584,945
TrevisoItaly 7,4254,614
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5124,668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2044,477
TabouIvory Coast 9,2315,736
TadotsuJapan 9,9996,213
TakadaJapan 9,5215,916
TakamatsuJapan 9,9816,203
TakayamaJapan 9,6576,001
TanegashimaJapan 10,4716,507
TatenoJapan 9,5275,920
TateyamaJapan 9,6395,990
TokushimaJapan 9,9826,203
TokyoJapan 9,5795,953
TomakomaiJapan 8,8545,502
TottoriJapan 9,8616,128
ToyamaJapan 9,6075,970
ToyookaJapan 9,8306,108
TsuJapan 9,8266,106
TsurugaJapan 9,7606,065
TsuyamaJapan 9,9126,159
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1385,678
TripoliLebanon 9,6616,004
TobrukLibya 9,2365,740
TripoliLibya 8,4975,280
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1404,437
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3149,516
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6969,754
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3329,528
ThyoloMalawi 14,1348,783
TawauMalaysia 13,7178,524
TessalitMali 8,6285,361
TimbuktuMali 8,5945,341
TombMali 8,5995,344
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8134,855
TacubayaMexico 3,0131,873
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6821,666
TarialanMongolia 9,3245,794
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4565,876
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5625,942
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8396,114
TangierMorocco 6,9744,334
TarfayaMorocco 7,0014,350
TazaMorocco 7,2144,483
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5547,801
TaungooMyanmar 12,7677,934
ThandweMyanmar 12,8397,978
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6437,856
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0298,718
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3208,277
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1078,145
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,230
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7948,572
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6498,482
TahouaNiger 9,3655,819
TillaberyNiger 9,1355,676
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0666,255
TromsoNorway 6,0143,737
TrondheimNorway 6,1073,795
ThumraitOman 12,1647,559
TacnaPeru 7,4294,617
TarapotoPeru 6,0193,740
TrujilloPeru 6,1283,808
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6777,878
TorunPoland 7,2014,475
TimisoaraRomania 7,9134,917
TambovRussia 8,1825,084
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0056,217
TaraRussia 8,5225,296
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6694,766
TermezRussia 10,5436,551
TernejRussia 8,8515,500
TobolskRussia 8,3105,164
TomskRussia 8,6345,365
Tot’MaRussia 7,5524,693
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6204,735
TuapseRussia 8,9125,538
TuraRussia 7,7284,802
TurukhanskRussia 7,6044,725
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1286,915
TortosaSpain 7,0564,385
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9278,654
TokerSudan 11,2576,995
TartousSyria 9,6255,981
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4447,112
TaboraTanzania 13,0458,106
TakThailand 12,9558,050
TrangThailand 13,9758,684
TabligboTogo 9,7446,055
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1607,556
TunisTunisia 7,9814,959
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8486,119
TireeUk 5,6533,513
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0323,748
TernopilUkraine 7,8224,861
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5645,943
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,591989
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0402,510
Talladega, AlUsa 1,512939
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8321,138
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1491,336
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6311,014
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7181,068
Tecumseh, NeUsa 729453
Temple, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7851,109
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,573977
Tiffin, OhUsa 876544
Toledo, IaUsa 434270
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 801498
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7511,088
Topeka, KsUsa 811504
Towanda, PaUsa 1,317818
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,405873
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,587986
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2251,383
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,121697
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,450901
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13584
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1466,305
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1823,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -