Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4077,088
UaupesBrazil 5,6303,499
UbatubaBrazil 9,0355,614
UberabaBrazil 8,5315,301
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8831,170
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0516,246
UpernavikGreenland 3,5052,178
UummannaqGreenland 3,4852,166
UdineItaly 7,4534,631
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0194,983
UenoJapan 9,8416,115
UnzendakeJapan 10,3066,404
UrakawaJapan 8,8375,491
UshibukaJapan 10,3696,443
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4945,900
UwajimaJapan 10,1556,310
UkmergeLithuania 7,3074,541
UtenaLithuania 7,3224,550
UlaangomMongolia 9,3755,826
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4335,862
UlgiiMongolia 9,4775,889
UliastaiMongolia 9,5765,950
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4645,881
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4285,859
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8136,098
UfaRussia 8,4305,239
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2963,913
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9975,591
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7214,177
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8035,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2644,514
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7214,177
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4854,651
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1513,822
Umm BeninSudan 11,5217,159
UmeňSweden 6,4664,018
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0188,090
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8337,975
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8577,990
UrfaTurkey 9,5555,938
UsakTurkey 8,9475,560
Uman’Ukraine 8,0995,033
UzgorodUkraine 7,7314,804
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,189739
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 895556
Urbana, IlUsa 721448
Urbana, OhUsa 917570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -