Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spooner, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spooner, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spooner, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5135,912
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7916,084
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5785,952
YaoundeCameroon 10,7316,668
YokoCameroon 10,6556,621
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0381,266
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3371,452
Yorkton, SkCanada 985612
YanjiChina 9,3395,804
YichangChina 11,1916,954
YinchuanChina 10,4706,506
YiningChina 10,0116,221
YariguiesColombia 4,6522,891
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6172,248
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5062,179
YazdIran 10,7266,665
YakushimaJapan 10,5186,536
YamagataJapan 9,3125,787
YamaguchiJapan 10,1146,285
YokkaichiJapan 9,8046,092
YokohamaJapan 9,6085,970
YonagoJapan 9,9076,156
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4417,110
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1087,524
YeMyanmar 13,1548,174
YolaNigeria 10,3616,439
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2146,347
YurimaguasPeru 5,9593,703
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3225,171
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4065,223
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1026,277
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1941,364
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4662,154
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,469913
York, PaUsa 1,372852
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,035643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4291,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -